promotional bannermobile promotional banner

TerraFirmaCraft Sky Arc

Inspired by SeriousFirmaCraft & Essential :TFC, I give you a light(ish) TerraFirmaCraft + Create + Create: Aeronautics modpack, along with a few of my favorite TFC & QoL mods.
Back to Files

TerraFirmaCraft- Sky Arc-1.04.zip

File nameTerraFirmaCraft- Sky Arc-1.04.zip
Uploaded
Oct 16, 2026
Downloads
60
Size
334.7 KB
Mod Loaders
NeoForge
File ID
9202545
Type
R
Release
Supported game versions
  • 1.21.1

What's new

Removed:
Sodium/Embeddium Otptions API

Sodum/Embeddium Dynamic Lights

Updated:

FirmaLift  to 1.21.1-3.0.14

TerraFirmaCarft to 1.21.1-4.2.9

Polymorph to 1.2.0+1.21.1

Rhino to 2101.2.8-build.91

TFC Sophisticated Backpack Upgrade to 0.4.0-1.21.1

Sophisticaed Backpacks to 1.21.1-3.26.12.2208
Sophisticaed Core to 1.21.1-1.5.12.2400
JEI to 1.21.1-neoforge-19.64.0.454

Sodium to 0.8.12+mc1.21.1

KubeJS to 2101.7.2-build.377

Cuisin TFC to 1.4.2-1.21.1

Corpse to 1.21.1-1.1.21

KubeJS TFC to 1.21.1-2.1.0

Chalk to 1.21.1-2.0.2

Sable to 1.21.1-Neoforge-4.2.0

Corpse xcurios API compat to 1.21.1 - Neoforge-4.2.0

BaguetteLib to 1.21.1-NeoForge-2.0.7

Xaero's World Map to 1.21.1-1.47.0

Xaero's Minimap to 1.21.1-26.6.0

Supplementaires to 1.21.1-4.0.1

Farmer's Delight to 1.21.1-1.3.4

Moonlight Lib to 1.21.1-3.7.2
Create Aeronautics to 1.21.1-1.3.2
Iris Shaders to 1.8.14-beta.1+mc1.21.1

MezzConfig to 1.21.1-neoforge-0.6.8

WoodenCog to 1.2.19-1.21.1

Better Advanced Tooltips to 2101.1.0-build.5

Benath to 1.21.1-2.0.4

Reese's Sodium Options to 2.2.4+mc1.21.1

ArborFirmaCraft to 2.1.3-1.21.1
create Jetpack to 5.2.1

Create low-heated to 1.21.1-6.0.10-4

 

Other changes:
Added a recipe to make minecraft:barrels using and wooden slab + any TFC barrel to allow the crafting of Create items such as the fluid tank, item vault and Velocity Sensor.

This mod has no additional files