promotional bannermobile promotional banner

Steal Attributes

Steal Attributes is a Minecraft datapack where defeating players lets you steal their attributes and grow stronger. πŸ§¬βš”οΈ Build your stats, reach your limits, and become the strongest!

🧬 Steal Attributes

Steal Attributes is a Minecraft datapack that turns PvP into a battle for power.

Whenever you defeat another player, you have a chance to steal one of their attributes, making you stronger while weakening your opponent.

βš”οΈ Features

  • 🧬 Random attribute mutations
  • ❀️ Max Health
  • βš”οΈ Attack Damage
  • πŸƒ Movement Speed
  • πŸ“ Scale
  • 🦘 Step Height
  • πŸ“ˆ Attribute progression
  • βš–οΈ Maximum and minimum limits
  • 🎲 Randomized mutations
  • πŸ† Built for PvP and SMPs
  • πŸ› οΈ Testing commands included

Every fight can change your stats. Get stronger, protect your attributes, and become the most powerful player on the server.

πŸ“₯ Installation

  1. Download the Steal Attributes .zip file.
  2. Open your Minecraft server folder.
  3. Go to: world/datapacks
  4. Put the Steal Attributes .zip inside the datapacks folder.
  5. Start the server or run: /reload
  6. Check chat for: πŸ§¬ Steal Attributes loaded!
  7. You're ready to play!

⚠️ Important

Make sure you are using Minecraft Java Edition 26.2 and that the datapack .zip contains the pack.mcmeta file and data folder directly inside it.

For multiplayer, install the datapack on the server, not on each player's computer.

Made by VhpOnTop πŸ’š

The Steal Attributes Team

profile avatar
  • 1
    Projects
  • 8
    Downloads

Datapack maker & starting mod developer πŸ§‘β€πŸ’» I make custom datapacks for free! πŸ’œ Discord: __vhp__ | YouTube: ItsVhp